Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Mrs J French Headteacher
Mr P Bashford Deputy Headteacher
Mrs K Pinguenet Deputy Headteacher/Safeguarding Leader
Mrs C Hiom SENCO/Senior Assistant Headteacher
Mrs E Carter Business Manager
Mrs V Cannon Senior Administrator
Miss N Keane Administrator
Mrs S Thorpe Administrator
Miss F Clarke Year 6 Teacher/Year Group Leader & Assistant Headteacher Maths Leader
Miss E Manson Year 6 Class Teacher
Miss H Pycock Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs A Leafe Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs V Brittain Year 5 Class Teacher/ Year Group Leader
Mr T Reed Year 5 Class Teacher/ Science Leader
Miss T Davey Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs S Parkin Year 5 Teaching Assistant/ SEN Administrator
Mr C Simpson Year 4 Class Teacher/Year Group Leader
Miss C Potter Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs K Deri-White Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs H Collingwood Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs H Nixon Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Miss M Dodd Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs R Metcalfe Year 3 Class Teacher
Miss E Czerwinska Year 3 Class Teacher/Year Group Leader
Mrs T Barrell Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Crunkhorn Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss S Abell Trainee Teacher
Mrs S Adams Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss C Costello Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss M Franklin Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss K McCrainor Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Osbourne Year 2 Class Teacher/ Family Learning Leader
Miss S Halliday Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs  A Elmer Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs M Scase Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs R Goodrick Year 1 Class Teacher
Miss R Lote Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss S Middleton Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss H Tunnicliffe Year 1 Class Teacher, Year Group Leader, Assistant Headteacher, English Leader
Miss K Coope Year 1 SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Bashford Reception Class Teacher
Mrs R Norris Reception Class Teacher/Year Group Leader
Miss S Hudson Reception Class teacher
Mrs A Vickers Reception Class Teacher
Miss Z Abdel-Khalek

Reception Teaching Assistant

 

Miss D Cammack Reception Teaching Assistant
 Miss C Watson Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs I Kazionova Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Petley SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Jackson SEN Teaching Assistant/ Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Whelbourn

Miss A Cole

PPA Cover

PPA Cover

Mrs S Foster SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Elkington Cover Supervisor

Mrs A Oglesbee

Mrs A Ward

Safeguarding/Family Support Leader

Attendance Leader

Mrs S Gill Early Bird Club/ Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Chamberlain Early Bird Club
Mrs J Asquith Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr I Oglesbee Site Manager
Miss S Maddy Assistant Site Manager
Mrs Y Scrupps Early Bird Club/ Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Green Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs L Bisby Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs G Smith Lunchtime Supervisor
  Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss D Dukes Cleaner
   
   
   
Top