Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Mrs J French Headteacher
Mr P Bashford Deputy Headteacher
Mrs K Pinguenet Deputy Headteacher/Safeguarding Leader
Mrs C Hiom SENCO/Senior Assistant Headteacher
Mrs E Carter Business Manager
Mrs V Cannon Senior Administrator
Miss N Keane Administrator
Mrs S Thorpe Administrator
Mrs S Smith Year 6 Teacher/Year Group Leader & Assistant Headteacher
Mr S Waters Year 6 Class Teacher/English Leader
Miss F Clarke Year 6 Class Teacher/Maths Leader
Mrs A Leafe Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Parkin Year 6 Teaching Assistant/SEN Support
Mrs T Barrell Year 6 SEN Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs H Andrew Year 5 Class Teacher/Year Group Leader
Miss E Manson Year 5 Class Teacher
Mr T Reed Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs K Bennett Year 5 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Adams Year 4 Class Teacher/Year Group Leader
Mr C Simpson Year 4 Class Teacher
Miss H Pycock Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs H Nixon Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Collingwood Year 3 Class Teacher/Year Group Leader
Miss S Bonsor Year 3 Class Teacher/Director of Music
Miss E Czerwinska Year 3 Class Teacher
Miss R Metcalfe Year 3 Class teacher
Miss S Abell Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Webb Year 2 Class Teacher/Senior Teacher
Miss C Costello Year 2 Class Teacher/Year Group Leader
Mrs V Brittain Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs K Elkington Year 2 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss S Middleton Year 2 SEN Teaching Assistant/Early Bird Club
Miss H Tunnicliffe Year 1 Teacher/Year Group Leader & Assistant Headteacher
Mrs  A Elmer Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs M Scase Year 1 Class Teacher
Miss M Franklin Year 1 Class Teacher
Miss D Cammack Year 1 Teaching Assistant/Early Bird Club
Miss D Young Year 1 SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Petley Year 1 SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Jackson Year 1 SEN Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Foster Year 1 SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Norris Reception Class Teacher/Year Group Leader
Mrs R Osbourne Reception Class teacher
Miss S Hudson Reception Class Teacher

Mrs A Vickers

 

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs G Williams Reception Teaching Assistant
 Miss S Charters Reception Teaching Assistant
Miss Z Abdel-Khalek Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs I Kazionova Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Crunkhorn Reception SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Whelbourn

Miss A Cole

PPA Cover

PPA Cover

Mr E Saw PPA Cover
Mrs C Simpson Pupil Premium Support Teacher

Mrs A Oglesbee

Mrs A Ward

Safeguarding/Family Support

Attendance Leader

Miss S Halliday Sports Support/Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Ransom Early Bird Club
Mrs S Gill Early Bird Club
Mr I Oglesbee Site Manager
Miss S Maddy Assistant Site Manager
Miss K Coope Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
Mrs J Asquith Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs H Creasey Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Green Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Chamberlain Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs L Bisby Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Gill Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs G Smith Lunchtime Supervisor 
Miss D Dukes Cleaner
Miss M Maddy Cleaner
Top