Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Leadership Team

Mr J. McCullough           Headteacher
Mrs S. SmithDeputy Headteacher
Mrs H. SewellAssistant Headteacher/ English Leader
Miss F. ClarkeAssistant Headteacher/ Maths Leader
Mrs C. SiswickSENCo

 

SEND Team

Miss H. PycockAssistant SENCo
Mrs S. ParkinSEN Manager
Mrs A. OglesbeeSafeguarding/Family Support Leader

 

Foundation Stage

Teachers

Teaching Assistants

Mrs R. Batterham

(EYFS Leader)

Mrs S. Carter

Mrs M. Scase

Miss S. Charters

Mrs T. Barrell

Miss K. Coope

Miss D. Cammack

Mrs L. Crunkhorn

 

Year 1

TeachersTeaching Assistants

Mrs R. Goodrick

Mrs A. Elmer

Mrs A. Vickers

Mrs G. Mansfield

Miss H. Olander

Miss J. Taylor

Mrs S. Holland

 

Year 2

TeachersTeaching Assistants

Mrs R. Cooper

Mrs M. Bates

Miss C. Cross

Miss C. Hayes

Mrs S. Padley

Miss B. Lammond

 

Year 3

TeachersTeaching Assistants

Miss M. Dodd

Miss R. Lote

Miss E. Czerwinska

Mrs K. Elkington

Miss S. Halliday

Mrs H. Shaw

 

Year 4

TeachersTeaching Assistants

Miss H. Pycock

Mrs C. Simpson

Mrs S. Adams

Mrs K. Deri-White

Mrs H. Andrew

Mrs I. Kazionova

Mrs S. Foster

Mrs L. Lyon

Mrs K. Morley 

 

Year 5

TeachersTeaching Assistants

Miss E. Manson

Mrs V. Brittain

Mr C. Simpson

Mr D. Holmes

Miss D. Young

Mrs S. Gill

Mrs H. Taylor

Miss N. Allen

Mrs M. Swain

 

Year 6

TeachersTeaching Assistants

Miss S. Abell

Mr T. Reed

Miss C. Potter

Mrs A. Leafe

Miss C. Watson

Mrs L. Chalk

 

PPA Cover and Support Teachers

Key Stage 1Key Stage 2

Mrs K. Webb

Mrs H. Bashford

Mrs S. Whelbourn

Mrs V. Adams

 

Office Team

Mrs V. CannonSenior Administrator
Miss N. KeaneAdministrator
Mrs G. KeightleyAdministrator
Mrs K. Pinner 
Mrs A. WardAttendance Lead

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs J. Chamberlain

Mrs J. Sitek

Mrs S. Scrupps

Mrs A. Appleyard

Miss S. Pick 

Miss J. Asquith

Mrs G. Dodd

Mrs G. Smith

Mrs T. Mitchell

 

Site Team

Site ManagersCleaners

Mr I. Oglesbee

Miss S. Maddy

Miss T. Mitchell

Miss S. Pick

Mrs M. Keenan

Mrs K. Thompson

 

Breakfast and After School Club

Breakfast ClubAfter School Club

Mr D. Holmes (Wrap-around Care Manager)

Mrs J. Chamberlain

Mrs S. Scrupps

Mrs A. Appleyard

Mrs S. Gill

Miss C. Watson

Mr D. Holmes

Mrs G. Smith

Mrs J. Chamberlain

 

Top