Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

 

Mr B CarverActing Headteacher
Mrs K PinguenetDeputy Headteacher/Safeguarding
Mrs S Smith Deputy Headteacher (on Maternity Leave)
Mrs V CannonSenior Administrator
Miss N KeaneAdministrator
Mrs G KeightleyAdministrator
Mr T ReedYear 6 Class Teacher/Science Leader
Miss C PotterYear 6 Class Teacher/Safeguarding
Miss S AbellYear 6 Class Teacher/ Year Group Leader/Oracy Lead
Mrs A LeafeYear 6 Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor
Miss D YoungYear 6 1:1 Support
Mrs L Chalk

Year 6 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs V BrittainYear 5 Class Teacher/ RE Leader
Mr C SimpsonYear 5 Class Teacher/ Year Group Leader/ Computing Lead
Miss E MansonYear 5 Class Teacher/ PE Lead
Miss R LoteYear 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S GillYear 5 1:1 Support/Early Bird Club/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs I KazionovaYear 5 1:1 Support
Miss H PycockYear 4 Class Teacher/SEND Team
Mrs S AdamsYear 4 Class Teacher/ Music Lead
Mrs K Deri-WhiteYear 4 Class Teacher/ Spelling Lead
Mrs H AndrewYear 4 Class Teacher
Mrs L LyonYear 4 Teaching Assistant
Miss C WatsonYear 4 Teaching Assistant/Early Bird Club
Mrs S FosterYear 4 1:1 Support
Miss J TaylorYear 4 1:1 Support
Miss A ClarkeYear 4 1:1 Support
Miss M DoddYear 3 Class Teacher/ Year Group Lead/History Lead
Miss F ClarkeYear 3 Class Teacher/Maths Lead/ Assistant Headteacher
Miss E CzerwinskaYear 3 Class Teacher/Maths Team
Mrs K ElkingtonYear 3 Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor
Miss K CoopeYear 3 1:1 Support
Mrs K MorleyYear 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs H SewellYear 2 Class Teacher/Assistant Headteacher/English Leader
Mrs C SiswickSENCO 
Miss R MetcalfeYear 2 Class Teacher/Art & Design Lead
Miss M FranklinYear 2 Class Teacher/Year Group Leader/ PSHE Lead
Mrs S PadleyYear 2 Teaching Assistant/SEN Administrator
Mrs H ShawYear 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S HollandYear 2 Teaching Assistant
Mr D HolmesYear 2 & 6 1:1 Support; Early Bird & Teatime Club
Miss B LammondYear 2 Apprentice
Mrs  A ElmerYear 1 Class Teacher/ Geography Leader
Mrs C SimpsonYear 1 Class Teacher/ Digital Leaders Lead
Mrs R GoodrickYear 1 Class Teacher/Year Group Leader/ DT Leader
Miss C CrossYear 1 Class Teacher/ PE Team
Miss C HayesYear 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss H Olander

Year 1 Apprentice

Mrs H BashfordReception Class Teacher
Mrs R BatterhamReception Class Teacher/EYFS Leader
Miss S HudsonReception Class teacher/ Year Group Leader
Mrs M ScaseReception Class Teacher
Mrs L Crunkhorn

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss S ChartersReception Teaching Assistant
 Mrs T BarrellReception Teaching Assistant
Miss D CammackReception Teaching Assistant
Miss S HallidayReception Teaching Assistant/Tea Time club
  

Mrs S Whelbourn

PPA Cover/Support Teacher

Mr P BashfordPPA Cover/Teacher Development
Mrs K WebbPPA Cover/Support Teacher/MFL Lead
Mrs A VickersPPA Cover/Support Teacher

Mrs A Oglesbee

Miss K McCrainor

Mrs A Ward

Safeguarding/ Family Support Leader

Pastoral Team Member

Attendance Leader/Pastoral Care

Mrs S ParkinSEN Manager
Mrs J ChamberlainEarly Bird Club/Lunchtime Supervisor/Tea Time Club
Miss J AsquithLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J GreenLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J SitekLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs G DoddLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S ScruppsLunchtime Supervisor/Early Bird Club
Mrs G SmithLunchtime Supervisor/Teatime Club
Mrs A AppleyardLunchtime Supervisor/Early Bird Club
Mr I OglesbeeSite Manager
Miss S MaddyAssistant Site Manager
Mrs T MitchellCleaner/Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss S PickCleaner/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs M KeenanCleaner
Mrs A GrossCleaner
Mrs J GartonCleaner
Mrs K Thompson

Cleaner

  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

 

Top